Home/AWARDS
AWARDS 2017-04-05T10:32:41+00:00

2016 AWARDS

Best movie

Titol: Roman Citizen – Cittadino Romano
Author: Luca Elmi

Best documentary

Titol: Tirreno Power. L’inchiesta giudiziaria e gli impatti del carbone
Author: Daniele Ceccarini

Best animation

Titol: Little Barber Shop Of Horror
Author: Fry J. Apocaloso

Full-leght movie

Title: Il mio giorno
Author: Stefano Usardi

Short movie

Title: Luce
Author: Marco Napoli

Animation and graphic

Title: Sputare Fuoco
Author: Victor Musetti

School section

Title: A Creppo….Paese amato
Author: Scuola P.F. Ferraironi Triora (IM)

Videoclip

Title: Sailor Acoustic Song
Author: Sebastiano Calandra

Movie section

Titel: Mary and Louise
Author: Abigail Zealey Bess
Nation: USA

Documentary section

Title: Dances with dolphins
Author: Mona Lisa Productions / Stephane Granzotto / Francçois Sarano
Nation: Frence

Animation section

Title: Mister Light
Author: Silvester Zwaneveld
Nation: Holland

Explorer Turistic documentary

Title: Etiopia, gente in cammino
Author: Aldo Gaido

Explorer naturalistic documentary

Title: Un posto dove vivere
Author: Giovanni Martinelli

Festival dei Festival

Title:
Author:

Best scene

Title: L’Adozione
Author: Franco Di Domenico

Best subject

Title: Il Successore
Author: Mattia Epifani

Best photography

Title: SK- Sonderkommando
Author: Fiorenza – Nicola Ragone

“Quality Television 2016” Award

TV Show: Voyager
Channel: Rai 2

TV Show: I dieci comandamenti
Channel: Rai 3

TV Show: Luigi Pelazza – (Le Iene)
Channel: Italia 1

People’s Choice Award

Title: A Creppo Paese Amato
Author: Scuola P.F. Ferraironi (Triora)

Best direction

Title: Gemma di Maggio
Author: Giuliano Giacomelli

Best actor

Franco Nero
Title: Gemma di Maggio

Special mention from the Committee

Title: Bellissima
Author: Alessandro Capitani

Title: La macchiina del tempo
Author: Ermete Labbadia – Paolo Budassi

Title: Il Mistero della Vie Cave
Author: Franco Miniatelli

Title: Helena
Author: Nicola Sorcinelli

Career Award

Antonio Ricci